Amyris Essential Oil

$9.95$19.95

Known as an aphrodisiac, Amyris is perfect for fragrance blends with its dry, warm, woody aroma with subtle peppery notes

Product Details

Botanical Name: Amyris balsamifera
Country of Origin: Haiti
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Wood
Aromatic Scent: Dry, woody, peppery balsamic
KidSafe®: Yes
Pregnancy Safe: Yes
Nursing Safe: Yes
Pet Safe: Yes
Cautions: Keep out of reach of children. If pregnant or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. External use only.
Clear

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

If there is any essential oil you'll want on hand to help relieve stress and anxiety brought on during daily tasks, it's Amyris. Adding Amyris Essential Oil into your life can help soothe your mind, bringing a sense of calm, after a tiring, long day. On top of its mind-relieving benefits, it is also used to help with coughs and congestion problems. Known as an aphrodisiac, Amyris is perfect for fragrance blends with its dry, warm, woody aroma with subtle peppery notes. When added to creams and diluted in a carrier oil, Amyris Essential Oil can also be used in natural beauty products to help improve the appearance of fine lines and the texture of mature skin.

Dilute Amyris to a carrier oil and apply to matured skin to help improve the appearance of wrinkles. Or add Amyris Essential Oil to your diffuser with other oils to help soothe and calm the mind after a long day.

Aromatic: Diffuse 3-4 drops per 100 mL of water or use in a personal inhaler. Topical: Dilute to 2-4% in a carrier.

The International Federation of Aromatherapists does not recommend that essential oils be taken internally unless under the supervision of a medical doctor who is also qualified in clinical aromatherapy. All cautions listed for individual oils do not include those cautions from ingestion.
This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.